Trusted Service Providers

Carpet Cleaners

Hammond Knoll
(253) 472-9686

 

Chimney Inspections/Repairs

South Sound Sweeps
(877) 766-7668
www.southsoundsweepsinc.com

The Chimney Specialists
(253) 475-0399
www.thechimneyspecialists.com

Peter Hitt
(253) 851-3174

 

Drainage Contractors

All Seasons Waterproofing
(877) 574-6276

Elite Restorations
(253) 604-4395

 

Electricians

Victor DeHerrera
(253) 302-7789

Stu Miller
(253) 255-3514

 

Environmental Risk Management

Certified Indoor Air
(360) 754-6087

Drew Gillette
911 Restoration
(425) 943-0987

 

Estate Planning

Annie Arbenz
Andrews and Arbenz
(253) 302-4849
www.andrewsarbenz.com

 

Gutters
CR Gutters
(253) 863-1551
www.crguttersinc.com

 

Geotech Specialist

Geo Resources (Seth Mattos)
(253) 229-7090

 

Heating and Air Conditioning

Narrows Heating and Air Conditioning
(253) 627-7543

Jake’s Furnace Repair
(253) 840-2445

 

Home Inspectors

John Englehardt
(253) 831-0523

Todd Obergfell
(253) 677-7424

Sterling Home Inspection Services
(253) 841-1128

 

Insurance Agents

John Brewer
Liberty Mutual
(206) 277-7838
john.brewer@libertymutual.com

Jerry Hallman
Farmers Insurance
(253) 314-6973
jhallman@farmersagent.com

 

Landscapers

Action Landscape Management
(253) 278-9000
www.action-land.com

Titan Enterprises
(253) 224-4171

 

Landscape Designers

Seasons Landscape Design
(253) 444-8646

Father Nature
(253) 761-6437

 

Lenders (Residential)

Ric Arredondo
Fairway Mortgage
(253) 222-1634
rica@fairwaymc.com

Jen Pacheco
Penrith Home Loans
(253) 330-2129
jennifer.pacheco@penrithloans.com

Per Moerkeseth
HomeStreet Bank
(253) 327-3421
per.moerkeseth@homestreet.com

 

Lenders (Commercial)

Steve Puryear
Umpqua Bank
(206) 749-7302

Joe Betzendorfer
Anchor Bank
(360) 491-4097

 

Moving Companies

Star Moving Systems
(253) 472-3395

 

Painters

Gonzales Painting
(253) 376-6414

 

Pet Care Services

City Pet Care
(253) 431-3915
www.citypetcaretacoma.com

 

Pest Control

Whitworth Pest Solutions
(253) 845-1818

 

Plumbers

Best Choice Plumbing
(253) 472-6550

 

Pressure Washing

D&G Window Cleaners
(253) 414-2252

 

Property Management Companies

Mark Melsness
Spinaker Property Management
(253) 830-5160

Parkwood Property Management
(253) 588-2266

 

Real Estate Attornies

Chad Ahrens
Smith-Alling
(253) 627-1091

Evan Marques
Eisenhower Carlson
(253) 572-4500

 

Roof Cleaning

Roof Therapy
(253) 566-1223

 

Roofing Contractors

Pritchett’s Roofing
(253) 584-7772

 

Side Sewer Inspections

Hydro Physics
(253) 627-5033

 

Side Sewer Repair/Replacement
All City Construction
(253) 539-9234

Marv’s Backhoe
(253) 677-3513

 

Sound System Installation
Dave Branham
(253) 820-6088

 

Surveyors

Larson and Associates
(253) 474-3404
www.rrlarson.com

Sits and Hill
(253) 474-9449

Baseline Engineering
(253) 565-4491